Locating a Personal Helpers and Mentors service

Service providers delivering Personal Helpers and Mentors are shown in the table below.  The table also identifies the service provider's service coverage area and contact details.

To view the service coverage area and contact details for each site, please click on the relevant state tab below.

ACT | NSW | NT | QLD | SA | TAS | VIC | WA

Australian Capital Territory
State  Site Service provider Address Contact phone Service coverage area
ACT Belconnen/ Gungahlin Richmond Fellowship ACT Inc 46 Lhotsky Street
CHARNWOOD  ACT  2615
(02) 6259 2022 2614 2615 2616 2617 2618 2911 2912 2913 2914
ACT Canberra City Mental Health Foundation The Rainbow H Block
Canberra Technology Park
Phillip Avenue
WATSON  ACT  2602
(02) 6162 3451 2600 (North) 2601 2602 2603 2604 2609 2612
2620 (ACT only)
ACT Southside Woden Community Service 26 Corinna Street
WODEN  ACT  2606
(02) 6282 2644 2600 (South) 2605 2606 2607 2611 2900 2902 2903 2904 2905 2906

[ top ]

New South Wales
State  Site Service provider Address Contact phone Service coverage area
NSW Albury, Corowa, Culcairn, Holbrook, Lockhart, Urana Centacare Wagga Wagga 440 Wilson Street
ALBURY  NSW  2640

 

241 Murray Street
FINLEY  NSW  2713

(02) 6051 0222

 


(03) 5883 4870

2640 2641 2642 2643 2644 2645 2646 2647 2650 2652 2655 2656 2658 2659 2660 2700 2710, and
Berrigan and Jerilderie Local Government Areas
NSW Armidale The Benevolent Society Suite 1
215 Beardy Street
ARMIDALE  NSW  2350
(02) 6772 1455 2350 2351 2358 2365 2440 2453
NSW Auburn Aftercare Unit 21
20-22 Hall Street
LILYFIELD  NSW  2040
(02) 9646 9130 Auburn Local Government Area
NSW Ballina/Richmond Valleye Interrelate Casino Community Health Centre
Canterbury and North Street
CASINO  NSW  2470
1300 130 966 Ballina, Richmond Valley and Kyogle Local Government Areas
NSW Bankstown - Canada Bay, Ashfield and Leichhardt Aftercare Unit 29
9 Hoyle Avenue
CASTLE HILL  NSW  2154
(02) 9646 9110 2040 2045 2046 2047 2135 2137 2138 2143 2144 2190 2197 2198 2199 2200 2211 2212 2213 2214
NSW Bathurst/ Cowra Aftercare 78A George Street
BATHURST NSW 2795
(02) 6339 7201 2793 2794 2795 2804 2805 2810
NSW Bega - Cooma Schizophrenia Fellowship of NSW 64 Carp Street
BEGA  NSW  2550
(02) 6492 1811 or Freecall
1800 985 944
Bega Valley, Bombala, Snowy River, Cooma-Monaro, Tumbarumba Local Government Areas
NSW Blacktown Aftercare Unit 29
9 Hoyle Avenue
CASTLE HILL  NSW  2154
(02) 9849 5220 2146 2147 2148 2155 2164 2747 2760 2761 2762 2763 2765 2766 2767 2768 2770
NSW Brewarrina – Bourke - Mitchell Richmond
Fellowship of NSW
157-159 Clarinda Street
PARKES  NSW  2870
(02) 6863 5113 2831 2832 2835 2839 2840 2877
NSW Broken Hill Centacare Wilcannia - Forbes 261 Argent Street
BROKEN HILL  NSW  2880
(08) 8087 3477 2648 2715 2717 2836 2879 2880
NSW Campbelltown Macarthur Disability Services Level 8
138 Queen Street
CAMPBELLTOWN  NSW  2560
(02) 4621 8400 2560
NSW Camperdown/ Rozelle Aftercare Building 125 Church Street
Rozelle Hospital
LILYFIELD  NSW  2040
(02) 9563 8102 2037 2038 2039 2040 2041 2050
NSW Central Coast New Horizons Enterprises 64 William Street
GOSFORD  NSW  2250
(02) 4322 8799 2083 2250 2251 2257 2259 2260
NSW Coffs Harbour/ Clarence Valley Coffs Harbour
Employment Service
(CHESS)
43 Gordon Street
COFFS HARBOUR  NSW  2450
02) 6691 9333 2365 2370 2441 2447 2448 2449 2450 2452 2453 2454 2455 2456 2460 2462 2463 2464 2465 2466 2469 2472
NSW Croydon - Bankstown New Horizons Enterprises Unit 4
154 Renwick Street
MARRICKVILLE  NSW  2204
(02) 8755 4700 2132 2133 2134 2136 2143 2162 2163 2190 2191 2192 2193 2194 2195 2196 2197 2198 2199 2200 2206 2208 2210 2211 2212 2213 2214 2129 2130 2131
NSW Dubbo Schizophrenia Fellowship of NSW Level 2
Oliver House
34 Church Street
DUBBO  NSW  2820
(02) 6882 2855 2820 2827 2830 2831 2842, and
Narromine and Warren Local Government Areas
NSW Eurobodalla Valley/
Batemans Bay/ Moruya
Schizophrenia Fellowship of NSW 75 Campbell Street
MORUYA  NSW  2537
(02) 4474 0811 2536 2537 2545 2546
NSW Fairfield – Liverpool New Horizons Enterprises Lot 4
Lady Woodaward Place
MILLER  NSW  2168
(02) 8784 3706 2161 2162 2163 2164 2165 2166 2170 2175 2176 2177 2178
NSW Greater Newcastle New Horizons Enterprises 15 Twin Road
NORTH RYDE  NSW  2113
(02) 9490 0029 2287 2289 2291 2292 2293 2294 2295 2296 2297 2298 2299 2304 2305 2307 2300 2303 2308
NSW Hawkesbury UnitingCare Mental Health 89 Francis Street Richmond NSW 2156 (02) 4578 6632 2756 2757 2758 2775
NSW Hornsby/ Ku-ring-gai New Horizons Enterprises 15 Twin Road
NORTH RYDE  NSW  2113
(02) 9490 0029 2069 2070 2071 2072 2073 2074 2075 2076 2077 2079 2080 2081 2082 2083 2110 2118 2119 2120 2121 2122 2125 2126
NSW Inner City Sydney CatholicCare
Community Services
Level 13
133 Liverpool Street
SYDNEY  NSW  2000
(02) 9390 5366 2000 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2015 2016 2017 2018 2021 2037 2038 2042 2043 2044 2050
NSW Inverell The Benevolent Society 188 Oxford Street
PADDINGTON  NSW  2021
(02) 9339 8000 2360
NSW Lake Macquarie New Horizons Enterprises Unit 5
115 Griffiths Road
LAMBTON  NSW  2299
(02) 4941 4200 2264 2265 2267 2278 2280 2281 2282 2283 2284 2285 2286 2289 2290 2306 2323
NSW La Perouse/ Maroubra Sydney Anglican Home
Mission Society Council
60 Wairoa Avenue
BONDI BEACH  NSW 2026
(02) 8362 3700 2018 2019 2020 2035 2036
NSW Liverpool The Benevolent Society Level 1
50 Macquarie Street
LIVERPOOL  NSW  2170
(02) 8778 0600 2161 2163 2164 2165 2166 2168 2170 2171 2172 2173 2174 2176 2177 2178 2179 2430 2555 2556 2557 2565 2745 2752
NSW Lower Blue Mountains/ Springwood Aftercare 252 Great Western Highway
KINGSWOOD  NSW  2747
(02) 4720 9780 2773 2774 2776 2777 2778 2779 2783 2784
NSW Lower North Shore New Horizons
Enterprises Litd
15 Twin Road
NORTH RYDE  NSW  2113
(02) 6581 4111 2060 2061 2062 2063 2064 2065 2066 2067 2068 2088 2089 2090
NSW Macleay/ Hastings New Horizons
Enterprises Ltd
Unit 7
185 Lake Road
PORT MACQUARIE NSW 2444

 

Shop 7
41 Belgrave Street
KEMPSEY  NSW  2440

(02) 6562 1133

 


(02) 8036 8100

2429 2431 2439 2440 2441 2443 2444 2445 2446
NSW Maitland/ Cessnock Aftercare 2/541 High Street
MAITLAND  NSW  2040
(02) 4931 1700 2320 2321 2322 2323 2325 2326 2327
NSW Marrickville Neami Ltd Level 3
2-4 Holden Street
ASHFIELD  NSW  2131
(02) 9798 2111 2042 2044 2048 2049 2130 2131 2203 2204
NSW Moree Centacare New
England North West
Mellor House
47 Auburn Street
MOREE  NSW  2400
(02) 6752 5092 2347 2387 2397 2398 2399 2400 2405 2406 2408 2409 2411 2833
NSW Mudgee The Benevolent Society Shop 1
160 Church Street
MUDGEE  NSW  2850
(02) 6370 8100 2795 2844 2848 2849 2850 2852
NSW Murrumbidgee, Griffith, Hay, Hillston, Leeton, and Narrandra The Trustee for Centacare Catholic Family Services Trust Fund 140 Yambil Street
GRIFFITH  NSW  2680
(02) 6964 1447 2652 2665 2669 2675 2680 2681 2700 2703 2705 2706
NSW Narrabri Centacare Unit 1
116 Barwan Street
NARRABRI  NSW  2390
(02) 6792 9300 2382 2386 2388 2390
NSW Newcastle Mission Australia 956 Hunter Street
NEWCASTLE  NSW  2300
(02) 4033 4910 2287 2289 2291 2292 2293 2294 2295 2296 2297 2298 2299 2300 2302 2303 2304 2305 2307 2308
NSW Northern Beaches New Horizons
Enterprises Ltd
15 Twin Road
NORTH RYDE  NSW  2113
(02) 9490 0054 2084 2085 2086 2087 2092 2093 2094 2095 2096 2097 2099 2100 2101 2102 2103 2104 2105 2106 2107 2108
NSW Orange Mission Australia 263 Anson Street
ORANGE  NSW  2800
(02) 6360 4018 2791 2792 2795 2797 2798 2799 2800 2804 2805 2806 2864 2865 2866 2867 2868 2870
NSW Parkes/ Forbes/ Condobolin The Richmond
Fellowship of NSW
Suite 36
11 Underwood Road
HOMEBUSH  NSW  2140
(02) 9701 3600 2669 2671 2672 2806 2869 2870 2871 2873 2874 2875 2876 2877
NSW Parramatta UnitingCare Mental Health 119 Macquarie Street
PARRAMATTA  NSW  2123
02) 8836 2062 Parramatta Local Government Area
NSW Penrith Aftercare 252 Great Western Highway
KINGSWOOD  NSW  2747
(02) 4720 9720 2178 2555 2745 2747 2748 2749 2750 2753 2759 2760 2765
NSW Port Stephens - Great Lakes The Benevolent Society 323 Charlestown Road
CHARLESTOWN  NSW  2290
(02) 4983 3150 Port Stephens and Great Lakes Local Government Areas
NSW Queanbeyan/ Yass Richmond
Fellowship ACT Inc
Suite 1
69-71 Monaro Street
QUEANBEYAN  NSW  2620
(02) 6297 4590 2581 2584 2611 2619 2620 2621 2582
NSW Randwick/ Kingsford Sydney Anglican
Home Mission Society
Council
60 Wairoa Avenue
BONDI BEACH  NSW  2026
(02) 8362 3700 2017 2022 2023 2024 2025 2026 2028 2029 2030 2031 2032 2033 2034
NSW Redfern/ Waterloo New Horizons
Enterprises Ltd
Unit 4
154 Renwick Street
MARRICKVILLE  NSW  2204
(02) 8755 4705 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2015 2016 2017 2018 2021 2037 2038 2042 2043 2044 2050
NSW Ryde New Horizons
Enterprises Ltd
15 Twin Road
NORTH RYDE  NSW  2113
(02) 9490 0029 2067 2109 2111 2112 2113 2114
NSW Southern Tablelands – Crookwell/
Goulburn
Richmond
Fellowship ACT Inc
189 Auburn Street
GOULBURN  NSW  2580
(02) 4821 0074 2580 2581 2583 2622
NSW Sutherland/ St George Region Aftercare Unit 6
12-16 Murrumbidgee Avenue
SYLVANIA WATERS  NSW  2224
(02) 9532 8500 2205 2207 2209 2216 2217 2218 2219 2220 2221 2222 2223 2224 2225 2226 2227 2228 2229 2230 2231 2232 2233 2234
NSW Tamworth Peel Valley Training Enterprise 109 Bridge Street
TAMWORTH  NSW  2340
(02) 6762 1300
or Freecall
1800 066 992
Tamworth Regional, Gunnedah, Walcha, and Liverpool Plains Local Government Areas
NSW Taree-Manning The Trustees for the
Roman Catholic Church, Diocese of Maitland-Newcastle
78 Wynter Street
TAREE  NSW  2430
(02) 4979 1120 2312 2424 2426 2427 2428 2429 2430
NSW The Hills Aftercare Unit 29
9 Hoyle Avenue
CASTLE HILL  NSW  2154
(02) 9849 5250 The Hill Shire Local Government Area
NSW Tweed/ Byron New Horizons
Enterprises Ltd
117 Dawson Street
LISMORE  NSW  2480

117 Dawson Street
LISMORE  NSW  2480
(02) 6626 0010


(02) 6626 0010
2479 2480 2481 2482 2483 2484 2485 2486 2487 2488 2489 2490
NSW Ulladulla/ Shoalhaven Schizophrenia
Fellowship of NSW Inc
268 Green Street
ULLADULLA  NSW  2539

93 Plunkett Street
NOWRA  NSW  2541
(02) 4454 1833


(02) 4422 4324
2536 2538 2539 2540 2541 2577 2622
NSW Upper Blue Mountains / Katoomba/ Lithgow Aftercare 40 Main Street
LITHGOW  NSW  2790
(02) 6350 0100 2758 2780 2782 2785 2786 2787 2790 2795 2846 2847 2848 2849
NSW Wagga Wagga Schizophrenia
Fellowship of NSW Inc
47-49 Gurwood Street
WAGGA WAGGA  NSW  2650
(02) 6921 1491 2650 2651 2652 2655 2656 2661 2663 2701 2702
NSW West Wyalong Lambing Flat
Enterprises
55 Boorowa Street
YOUNG  NSW  2594
(02) 6380 1600 2581 2583 2585 2586 2587 2588 2590 2594 2620 2624 2627 2629 2630 2640 2642 2644 2649 2650 2652 2663 2665 2666 2668 2669 2671 2672 2701 2702 2720 2721 2722 2725 2726 2727 2729 2730 2794 2803 2807 2808 2809 2810 3707
NSW Wingecarribee The Benevolent Society 298 Queen Street
CAMPBELLTOWN  NSW  2560
(02) 4633 3777 2167 2171 2179 2557 2558 2559 2563 2564 2565 2566 2567 2568 2569 2570 2571 2572 2573 2574 2575 2576 2577 2578 2579 2752 2787
NSW Wollongong Neami Ltd 4 Thomas Street
WOLLONGONG  NSW  2500
(02) 4226 3277 2500 2529 2533 2502 2505 2506 2508 2515 2516 2517 2518 2519 2525 2526 2527 2528 2530
NSW Woy Woy
(Central Coast 2)
Aftercare 41 The Boulevarde
WOY WOY  NSW  2256
(02) 4344 9900 2250 2256 2258 2259 2261 2262 2263

[ top ]

Northern Territory
State  Site Service provider Address Contact phone Service coverage area
NT Alice Springs/ Papunya Mission Australia Suite 2
40 Bath Street
ALICE SPRINGS  NT  0870
(08) 8955 6500 0870 0872
NT Darwin - Palmerston/Urban Mission Australia Level 1
6 Frances Drive
PALMERSTON  NT  0830
(08) 8935 0900 0800 0804 0810 0811 0812 0813 0814 0815 0820 0821 0828 0829 0830 0831 0832 0835 0836 0837 0838
NT Katherine - Katherine Urban Australian Red Cross Riverbank Drive
KATHERINE  NT  0850
(08) 8972 2795 0850 0851 0852
NT Maningrida T.E.A.M. Health Level 5
62 Cavenagh Street
DARWIN  NT  0801
(08) 8943 9600

1300 780 081
Maningrida and Outstations
NT Ngukurr Sunrise Health Service Ngukurr Health Centre
Ngukurr NT 0852
(08) 8975 4688 Ngukurr
NT Tennant Creek and Elliot CatholicCare NT 42 Paterson St
TENNANT CREEK  NT  0861
(08) 8962 3065 0860 0862
NT Top End Australian Red Cross Ground Floor
Darwin Plaza
41 Smith Street
DARWIN  NT  0800
(08) 8920 3715 0840 0885 0886 0909 0850 0851 0852 0853 0854
NT Top End Remote and Rural communities including Darwin Rural, East Arnhem and Tiwi Top End Association
for Mental Health Inc
Level 5
62 Cavenagh Street
DARWIN  NT  0801
(08) 8924 3960 0801 0835 0836 0837 0838 0845 0846 0847 0881
NT Yuendumu Warlpiri Youth
Development Aboriginal Corp
Mt Theo Program
YUENDUMU
(08) 8956 4188 Yuendumu and Surrounding Communities

[ top ]

Queensland
State  Site Service provider Address Contact phone Service coverage area
QLD Aurukun Royal Flying Doctor
Service
Royal Flying Doctor Street
General Aviation
Aeroglen
CAIRNS  QLD  4870

Awuuch Ngank Kemp
Minh Ak Aurukun
Wellbeing Centre
Kang Kang Road
AURUKUN  QLD  4871
(07) 4040 0444 Aurukun
QLD Bayside Open Minds Australia Suite 7
39 Old Cleveland Road
CAPALABA  QLD  4157
(07) 3900 3444 4025 4153 4154 4155 4156 4157 4158 4159 4160 4161 4163 4164 4165 4173 4174 4178 4179 4183 4184
QLD Bundaberg Bundaberg Skills
Centre Inc
108 Bargara Road
BUNDABERG EAST  QLD  4670
(07) 4153 4233
or Freecall
1800 179 233
4660 4670 4671 4673 4674 4677 4678
QLD Burnett Bundaberg Skills
Centre Inc
66 Macallister Street
MURGON  QLD  4605

 

The Big Shed
Bauer Street
MUNDUBBERA  QLD  4626

31B Henry Street
NANANGO  QLD   4615

0458 077 152

 

0458 077 188



0458 0777 166

South Burnett and North Burnett Local Government Areas
QLD Caboolture Open Minds Australia Suite 21 Kingsgate Centre
42–44 King Street
CABOOLTURE  QLD  4510
(07) 5495 0111 4504 4505 4506 4507 4508 4510 4511 4512 4514 4516 4521
QLD Cairns Aftercare 21 Pease Street
CAIRNS  QLD  4870
(07) 4052 9000 4868 4869 4870 4878 4879 4880 4881
QLD Coolangatta/ Burleigh Aftercare Unit 10
89-99 West Burleigh Road
BURLEIGH HEADS  QLD  4220
(02) 5508 7900 4211 4213 4217 4218 4219 4220 4221 4222 4223 4224 4225 4226 4227 4228 4229 4230
QLD Cunnamulla Aftercare 26-28 John Street
CUNNAMULLA  QLD  4490
(07) 3249 3800 Shire of Parro
QLD Doomadgee/ Mornington Island North and West Remote Health Ltd 5/ 106 Dalrymple Road
CURRAJONG  QLD  4812
(07) 4744 7600
or Freecall 1800 789 310
Doomadgee (including Mornington Island)
QLD Fraser Coast/ Maryborough Community Solutions Inc Fraser Coast Office:
10-12 Torquay Road
PIALBA  QLD  4655

 

Maryborough Office:
320 Kent Street
MARYBOROUGH  QLD  4650

(07) 4197 3111

 


(07) 4122 7666

4580 4620 4621 4650 4655 4659 4662
QLD Gladstone Community Solutions Inc Suite 3
32 Tank Street
GLADESTONE  QLD  4680
(07) 4977 811 4680 4694 4695
QLD Gold Coast Mental Illness Fellowship of Queensland Unit 3
14-28 Ivan Street
ARUNDEL  QLD  4214
(07) 5563 8855 4210 4211 4212 4213 4214 4215 4216 4217 4218 4219 4220 4221 4222 4223 4224 4225 4226 4227 4228
QLD Inner Brisbane Open Minds 66 Annerley Road
WOOLLOONGABBA  QLD  4102
(07) 3896 4222 4000 4001 4002 4003 4005 4006 4010 4059 4064 4101 4102 4169
QLD Inner Brisbane North Communify Qld 180 Jubilee Terrace
BARDON  QLD  4065
(07) 3510 2700 4000 4001 4002 4003 4004 4005 4006 4007 4008 4009 4010 4011 4030 4051 4054 4059 4060 4061 4064 4065 4066 4067 4069 4070 4072 4077
QLD Inner Brisbane South Aftercare 53 Avison Street
MOOROOKA  QLD  4105
(07) 3249 3800 4101 4102 4109 4169
QLD Ipswich Open Minds
Australia
71 Nicholas Street
IPSWICH  QLD  4305
(07) 3280 5777 4124 4300 4301 4303 4304 4305 4306 4307 4340 4346
QLD Logan Youth and Family
Services
372–376 Kingston Road
WOODRIDGE  QLD  4114
(07) 3826 1500 4114 4117 4118 4119 4123 4124 4125 4127 4128 4129 4130 4131 4132 4133 4205 4207 4208 4209 4210 4211 4271 4272 4275 4280
QLD Logan The Benevolent Society 6 Bindi Street
LOGAN CENTRAL  QLD  4114
(07) 3290 1669 4114 4117 4118 4119 4123 4124 4125 4127 4128 4129 4130 4131 4132 4133 4205 4207 4208 4209 4210 4211 4271 4272 4275 4280
QLD Mackay Ozcare 32 Victoria Street
MACKAY  QLD  4740
(07) 4961 8600 4707 4737 4738 4739 4740 4741 4750 4751 4753 4754 4756 4757 4798 4799 4800 4802 4803
QLD Mt Isa Anglicare North
Queensland Ltd
179 Lake Street
CAIRNS  QLD  4870
(07) 4743 8390 4823 4824 4825 4828 4830
QLD Northern Brisbane Neami Ltd Unit 2
356 Gympie Road STRATHPINE  QLD  4500
(07) 3205 6622 4012 4013 4014 4017 4018 4031 4032 4034 4035 4036 4037 4053 4054 4055 4500 4501 4502 4503 4509 4520
QLD Northern Sunshine
Coast
Mental Illness Fellowship of Queensland 9 Mary River Road
COOROY  QLD  4563
(07) 5472 0529 4551 4552 4553 4554 4555 4556 4557 4558 4559 4560 4561 4562 4563 4564 4565 4566 4567 4568 4569 4570 4571 4574 4606
QLD Palm Island Supported Options in Lifestyle and Access Services Inc Bwgcolman House
Main Street
PALM ISLAND  QLD  4816
(07) 4753 0530 4816
QLD Redcliffe/
Deception Bay
Aftercare Shop 8B
107 Anzac Avenue
REDCLIFFE  QLD  4020
(07) 3385 1700 4017 4018 4019 4020 4021 4022 4503 4508 4509
QLD Rockhampton Australian Red Cross 14B Cambridge Street
ROCKHAMPTON  QLD  4700
(07) 4922 0020 4699 4700 4701 4702 4703 4704 4705 4706 4710 4711 4713 4714 4720
QLD South Brisbane Open Minds Australia 66 Annerley Road
WOOLLOONGABBA  QLD  4102
(07) 3896 4222 4068 4073 4074 4075 4076 4077 4078 4101 4102 4103 4104 4105 4106 4107 4108 4110 4111 4112 4113 4115 4116 4117 4120 4121 4122 4152 4169 4170 4171
QLD Southern Brisbane Neami Ltd 8/20 Archerfield Road
DARRA  QLD  4076
(07) 3375 7333 4073 4074 4075 4076 4077 4078 4106 4107 4108 4110 4115 4116
QLD Sunshine Coast Ozcare Currimundi Market Place
Nicklin Way
CURRIMUNDI  QLD  4551
(07) 5413 8460 4517 4518 4519 4550 4551 4552 4553 4554 4555 4556 4557 4558 4559 4560 4561 4562 4563 4564 4565 4566 4567 4568 4569 4570 4571 4572 4573 4574 4575
QLD Tablelands
Cassowary Coast
Worklink Employment Support Group Inc 209 Lyons Street
WESTCOURT  QLD  4870
(07) 4031 0877 Tablelands and Cassowary Coast Local Government Areas
QLD Toowoomba Mental Illness Fellowship of Queensland 612 Ruthven Street
TOOWOOMBA  QLD  4350
(07) 4632 0788 4306 4343 4344 4347 4350 4352 4353 4354 4355 4356 4357 4358 4359 4360 4361 4363 4364 4365 4400 4401 4402 4403 4404 4405 4406 4407 4614
QLD Toowoomba Carbal Medical Centre Corner of Mort and Taylor Street
TOOWOOMBA  QLD  4350
(07) 4639 5818 4343 4344 4347 4350 4352 4354 4355 4358 4400 4401 4402 4403 4404 4405 4614
QLD Townsville and Thuringowa Supported Options in Lifestyle and Access Services Inc Unit 2
10 Cummins Street
HYDE PARK QLD 4812
(07) 4721 2850 4810 4811 4812 4813 4814 4815 4816 4817 4818 4819 4820 4821 4822 4850
QLD Townsville Ozcare 53-57 Mooney Street
GULLIVER  QLD  4812
(07) 4762 7810 4810 4811 4812 4813 4814 4815 4816 4817 4818 4819 4850
QLD Warwick Lifeline Darling Downs and
South West Queensland Ltd
33 Russell Street
TOOWOOMBA  QLD  4350
1300 991 443 4356 4357 4358 4359 4360 4361 4362 4363 4364 4365 4370 4371 4372 4373 4374 4375 4376 4377 4378 4380 4381 4382 4383 4384 4385 4387 4388 4390
QLD West Moreton Aftercare 4 Wilson Lane
IPSWICH QLD 4305
(07) 3280 5601 4300 4301 4303 4304 4305 4306 4307 4310 4311 4312 4340 4341 4346
QLD Yarrabah Worklink Employment
Support Groups Inc
Back Beach Road
YARRABAH  QLD  4871
(07) 4031 0877 Yarrabah

[ top ]

South Australia
State  Site Service provider Address Contact phone Service coverage area
SA Adelaide, Enfield/ Blair Athol (Inner Northern Metro) Mental Illness
Fellowship South
Australia Inc
5 Cooke Terrace
WAYVILLE  SA  5034
(08) 8378 4100 Adelaide, Campbelltown, Prospect, Port Adelaide-Enfield, Salisbury, West Torrens, Charles Sturt, Norwood and Payneham-St Peters Local Government Areas
SA APY Lands CatholicCare NT 6 Hartley Street
ALICE SPRINGS  NT  0870
(08) 8958 2400 APY Lands
SA Ceduna The Catholic Diocese of Port Pirie Inc 15 McKenzie Street
CEDUNA  SA  5690
08 8625 3300 District Council of Ceduna, Outreach to Maralinga Tjarutja Aboriginal Council Local Government area (Oak Valley) and the community of Yalata
SA Charles Sturt
West Torrens
Mission Australia Unit 3
10-14 Regency Road
KILKENNY  SA  5009
(08) 8345 6700 Charles Sturt  and West Torrens Local Government Area
SA Eastern Metropolitan Area Mind Australia 210 Greenhill Road
EASTWOOD  SA  5053
(08) 8274 2700 5008 5010 5012 5013 5014 5015 5016 5017 5018 5019 5052 5067 5068 5069 5070 5072 5073 5074 5075 5076 5081 5082 5083 5084 5085 5086 5087 5088 5093 5094 5098 5114 5131 5132 5133 5134 5136 5137 5138 5139 5140 5141 5142 5144 5151 5152 5153 5154 5155 5156 5157 5231 5232 5233 5234 5235 5240 5241 5242 5243 5244 5245 5351
SA Elizabeth Anglicare SA 91-93 Elizabeth Way
ELIZABETH  SA  5112
(08) 8209 5400 5110 5112 5113 5114 5115 5116 5117 5118 5120 5121 5125
SA Gawler and Barossa Region Anglicare SA 23 Adelaide Road
GAWLER  SA  5118
(08) 8522 8102 Gawler, Barossa, Light and Mallala Local Government Areas
SA Mid-north country region Australian Red Cross 135 Ellen Street
PORT PIRIE  SA  5540
(08) 8633 8100 5421 5422 5431 5470 5472 5473 5480 5481 5482 5483 5491 5493 5523, and
Northern Areas, Clare and Gilbert Valleys, Wakefield and Goyder Local Government Areas
SA Murray Bridge Catholic Church
Endowment Society
55 Adelaide Road
MURRAY BRIDGE  SA  5253
(08) 8531 8888
or Freecall 1800  808  908
5214 5253 5254 5259 5260 5261 5265 5266 5301 5302 5303 5304 5306 5308 5320 5321 5353 5354 5356 5357
SA Noarlunga Mental Illness Fellowship
of South Australia
64 Hillier Road
REYNELLA  SA  5161
(08) 8322 0140 Onkaparinga Local Government Area
SA North and Far West Country Mission Australia 80B Essington Lewis Avenue
WHYALLA  SA  5600
(08) 8645 6900 5433 5434 5600 5700 5710 5720 5723 5725 5731 5734
SA Northern Metropolitan Area Catholic Church
Endowment Society
20 Gawler Street
SALISBURY  SA  5108
(08) 8209 6200
or Freecall 1800 808 908
5075 5086 5088 5089 5090 5091 5092 5093 5094 5095 5096 5097 5098 5106 5107 5108 5109 5110 5111 5112 5114 5125 5126 5127 5131
SA Outer Southern
Metropolitan Area
Mental Illness Fellowship
of South Australia
64 Hillier Road
REYNELLA  SA  5161
(08) 8322 0140 Onkaparinga Local Government Area
SA Port Pirie UnitingCare Wesley
Port Pirie
1st Floor
Flinders Arcade
82 Ellen Street
PORT PIRIE  SA  5540
(08) 8633 9000 5464 5495 5520 5521 5522 5523 5540 5550 5552 5554 5555 5556 5558 5560 5570 5571 5572 5573 5575 5576 5577 5580 5581 5582 5583
SA Riverland Life Without Barriers 12 Wilson Street
BERRI  SA  5343
(08) 8580 5500 5343 5345 5333 5330 5341 5340 5331 5320 5357
SA South East of
South Australia
Mental Illness Fellowship
of South Australia
12 Crouch Street
MT GAMBIER  SA  5290
(08) 8723 6533 5271 5268 5270 5279 5277 5276 5280 5290 5291 5275
SA Southern Metropolitan Area - Unley/ Mitcham Mental Illness Fellowship
of South Australia
5 Cooke Terrace
WAYVILLE  SA  5034
(08) 8378 4100 Adelaide, Unley, Mitcham, Burnside, Mt Barker, Alexandrina and Victor Harbor Local Government Areas
SA Southern Metropolitan/ Marion Sub Area UnitingCare Wesley Port Adelaide 129 Goodwood Road
GOODWOOD  SA  5034
(08) 8357 9050 5037 5038 5039 5042, 5043 5044 5045 5046 5047 5048 5049
SA Western Metropolitan - Port Adelaide Sub Area Mental Illness Fellowship of South Australia Inc 5 Cooke Terrace
WAYVILLE  SA  5034
(08) 8378 4100 Charles Sturt and Port Adelaide – Enfield Local Government Areas

[ top ]

Tasmania
State  Site Service provider Address Contact phone Service coverage area
TAS Brighton Lower Midlands and Central Highlands Anglicare Tasmania Inc 59 Cadbury Road
CLAREMONT  TAS  7011
(03) 6213 3555
or Freecall
1800 243 232
7011 7012 7030 7140
TAS Devonport/ Kentish Mission Australia 56-58 Oldaker Street
DEVONPORT  TAS  7310
(03) 6420 6800 7306 7307 7310, and
Central Coast Local Government Area
TAS Greater Hobart Anglicare Tasmania
Inc
59 Cadbury Road
CLAREMONT  TAS  7011
(03) 6213 3555
or Freecall 1800 243 232
7000 7004 7005 7007 7008 7009 7010 7011 7012 7015 7016 7017 7018 7019 7020 7021 7022 7023 7024 7025 7026 7030 7050 7052 7053 7054 7055 7109
TAS Launceston/ Georgetown Mission Australia 113 St John Street
LAUNCESTON  TAS  7250
(03) 6333 7000 7248 7249 7250 7252 7253 7254 7267
TAS Sorell and Districts
(South-East Tasmania)
Anglicare Tasmania Inc 1 Fitzroy Street
SORELL  TAS  7172
(03) 6213 3555
or Freecall 1800 243 232
7171 7172 7173 7174 7175 7176 7177 7178 7179 7180 7182 7184

[ top ]

Victoria
State  Site Service provider Address Contact phone Service coverage area
VIC Ararat Grampians Community Health 60 High St
ARARAT  VIC  3377
(03) 5352 6200 Ararat, Northern Grampians and
Pyrenees Local Government Areas
VIC Barwon The Salvation Army 9 Strong Street
SOUTH GEELONG  VIC  3220
(03) 5221 7176 3212 3214 3215 3216 3217 3218 3219 3220 3221 3222 3223 3224 3225 3226 3227 3228 3230 3232 3233 3235 3236 3237 3238 3239 3240 3241 3242 3243 3249 3250 3251 3253 3254 3269 3321 3322 3328 3329 3330 3331 3332 3333 3341 3342 3351 3352 3357 3381 3517
VIC Barwon A (Greater Geelong) Karingal Inc 1 Riverview Terrace
BELMONT  VIC  3216
(03) 5249 8990 3212 3214 3215 3216 3217 3218 3219 3220 3221 3222 3223 3224 3225 3226 3227
VIC Barwon South West- Glenelg Mind Australia 40 Stud Road
DANDENONG  VIC  3175
(03) 5561 4483 3260 3264 3265 3266 3267 3268 3269 3270 3271 3272 3273 3274 3276 3277 3278 3279 3280 3281 3282 3283 3284 3285 3286 3287 3289 3292 3293 3294 3300 3301 3302 3303 3304 3305 3309 3310 3312 3314 3315 3318
VIC Bendigo and Central Goldfields St Lukes Anglicare Ltd 32 Forest Street
BENDIGO  VIC  3550

 

The Manse
93 Clarendon Street
MARYBOROUGH  VIC  3465

(03) 5448 1100

 

(03) 5460 4144

Greater Bendigo and Central Goldfields Local Government Areas
VIC Broadmeadows Workskil Inc. Shop 16
11-17 Pearcedale Parade, Broadmeadows VIC 3047

 

(03) 9351 3970

Hume Local Government Area
VIC Eastern Central East Monash Prahran Mission Level 1
12 Hamilton Place
MOUNT WAVERLEY  VIC  3149
(03) 9692 9400 3147 3149 3150 3166 3168 3170
VIC  Eastern Central East - Whitehorse Mind Australia 353 Whitehorse Road
NUNAWADING  VIC  3131
(03) 9872 2222 3125 3127 3128 3129 3130 3131 3132
VIC Eastern - Central East Manningham Neami Ltd Suites 1 & 3
888 Doncaster Road
DONCASTER EAST  VIC  3109
(03) 9848 2465 3105 3106 3107 3108 3109 3111 3113 3114 3115
VIC Eastern Inner Urban East 1 - Boroondara Job Co Employment
Services Inc
1st Floor
1A Weston Street
BALWYN  VIC  3103
(03) 8809 1100 3102 3122 3123 3124 3101 3103 3104 3126 3127 3146 3147
VIC Gippsland 2 to Korumburra Lakes Entrance Mind Australia 1 Hoyle Street
MORWELL  VIC  3840
(03) 5100 1000 3922 3923 3925 3951 3979 3984 3991 3992 3995 3996 3871 3945 3946 3950 3953 3954 3956 3957 3958 3959 3960 3962 3964 3965 3966 3967 3987 3988 3847 3850 3851 3852 3854 3857 3858 3859 3860 3862 3873 3874 3875 3971 3864 3865 3878 3880 3882 3885 3886 3887 3888 3889 3890 3891 3892 3895 3896 3898 3900 3902 3903 3904 3909
VIC Gippsland Traralgon Morwell Mind Australia 1 Hoyle Street
MORWELL  VIC  3840
(03) 5100 1000 3816 3818 3820 3821 3822 3823 3824 3825 3831 3833 3835 3840 3842 3844 3854 3856 3869 3870
VIC Grampians – Central  Highlands Mind Australia 714 Sturt Street
BALLARAT  VIC  3350
(03) 5331 2633 3321 3328 3329 3330 3331 3332 3333 3334 3340 3341 3342 3345 3350 3351 3352 3355 3356 3357 3360 3363 3364 3370 3458 3460 3461
VIC Greater Dandenong Mind Australia Level 1
345 Lonsdale Street
DANDENONG  VIC  3175
(03) 9791 1088 3171 3172 3173 3174 3175
VIC Hobson's Bay and Maribyrnong CoHealth Ltd 215 Nicholson Street
FOOTSCRAY  VIC  3011
(03) 9362 8181 Maribyrnong 3011 3012 3013 3019
Hobsons Bay 3015 3018 3016 3025 3028
VIC Horsham Wimmera UnitingCare 185 Baillie Street
HORSHAM  VIC  3400
(03) 5382 6789 Horsham, West Wimmera, Hindmarsh and Yarriambiack Local Government Area
VIC Hume - Goulburn Valley Mitchell Community
Health Centre Inc
72 Ferguson Street
BROADFORD  VIC  3658
(03) 5784 5555
1300 773 352
3521 3522 3523 3567 3568 3608 3610 3614 3616 3617 3618 3620 3621 3629 3630 3631 3633 3634 3635 3636 3637 3638 3639 3640 3641 3644 3646 3649 3658 3659 3660 3662 3663 3664 3665 3666 3669 3673 3675 3711 3712 3713 3714 3717 3718 3719 3725 3727 3728 3730 3753 3756 3757 3758
VIC Hume - North East Gateway Community Health 155 High Street
WODONGA  VIC  3690

 

90-100 Ovens Street
WANGARATTA  VIC  3677

(02) 6022 8888

 

(03) 5723 2000

3621 3628 3639 3670 3673 3675 3677 3678 3683 3685 3687 3690 3691 3694 3695 3698 3699 3700 3701 3704 3705 3707 3708 3709 3720 3722 3723 3725 3726 3732 3733 3735 3737 3738 3739 3741 3744 3746 3747 3749 and, Wodonga, Wangaratta and Benalla Local Government Areas
VIC Inner South A Inner South
Community Health
Service Inc
18 Mitford Street
ST KILDA  VIC  3182

 

240 Malvern Road
PRAHRAN VIC 3181

(03) 9534 0981

 

(03) 9525 1300

3004 3141 3181 3182 3183
VIC Inner Urban
East 2 Yarra
Neami Ltd 11 Malmsbury Street
KEW  VIC  3101
(03) 9855 1421 3066 3067 3068 3121
VIC Inner West A (Melbourne) Job Co. Employment
Services Inc
95 Albert Street
BRUNSWICK  VIC  3056
(03) 9356 8600 3000 3002 3003 3031 3032 3039 3040 3050 3051 3052 3053 3065
VIC Loddon
Mallee -Campaspe
St Lukes Anglicare Ltd 32 Forest Street
BENDIGO  VIC  3550

1 Victoria Street
KYNETON  VIC  3444

1 Halford Street
CASTLEMAINE  VIC  3450

The Manse
93 Clarendon Street
MARYBOROUGH  VIC  3465
(03) 5448 1100


(03) 5421 2000


(03) 5470 6266


(03) 5460 4144
3364 3370 3371 3430 3431 3432 3433 3434 3435 3437 3438 3440 3441 3442 3444 3446 3447 3448 3450 3451 3453 3463 3464 3465 3472 3475 3515 3516 3517 3523 3550 3551 3552 3554 3555 3556 3756 3557 3570 3762
VIC Melbourne – Inner South Mind Australia 84 St Vincent Place
Albert Park  VIC  3206
(03) 9674 6700 3004 3141 3142 3143 3144 3145 3146 3148 3161 3162 3163 3181 3182 3183 3184 3185 3204 3205 3206 3207
VIC Melbourne – Inner West The Salvation Army Level 1
13 Errol Street
NORTH MELBOURNE  VIC 3051
(03) 9322 2502 3000 3002 3003 3005 3031 3032 3039 3040 3041 3050 3051 3052 3053 3054 3065
VIC Mildura (Loddon‑Mallee
Region)
Mallee Family Care
Inc
1 Vidovic Avenue
MILDURA  VIC  3500

 

229 Beveridge Street
SWAN HILL  VIC  3585

(03) 5021 2885

 

(03) 5032 4479

3490 3491 3494 3496 3498 3500 3501 3505 3506 3507 3509 3512 3544 3546 3549 3578 3579 3580 3581 3583 3584 3585 3586 3588 3589 3590 3591 3594 3595 3596 3597 3599, and, Mildura and
Swan Hill Local Government Areas
VIC North East -
Banyule and Nillumbik
Neami Ltd Unit 3
18 Sherbourne Road
BRIAR HILL  VIC  3058

 

422 Upper Heidelberg Road
HEIDELBERG  VIC  3084

(03) 9432 4935

 

(03) 9459 5455

Nillumbik 3088 3089 3090 3091 3095 3096 3097 3099 3113 3759 3760 3761 3763 3775
and
Banyule 3079 3081 3083 3084 3085 3087 3088 3093 3094 3095
VIC North and West -
City of Brimbank
Break Thru 1 Andrea Street
ST ALBANS  VIC  3021
(03) 9365 9500 3020 3021 3022 3023 3033 3036 3037 3038 3042 3045
VIC North and West -
Darebin
Neami Ltd 678 High Street
THORNBURY  VIC  3071
599 Gilbert Road
PRESTON  VIC  3072
8 Main Street
THOMASTOWN  VIC  3074
(03) 9484 0333

(03) 8456 8691

(03) 9464 6455
3070 3071 3072 3073 3074 3075 3078 3082 3083 3085
VIC North and West Hume 1 Western Region Health Centre Ltd Unit 5
33-35 Macedon Street
SUNBURY  VIC  3429
(03) 9971 6200 3043 3045 3047 3048 3049 3059 3061 3062 3063 3064 3427 3428 3429
VIC North and West -
Melton
Break Thru 1 Andrea Street
ST ALBANS  VIC  3021
(03) 9365 9500 3023 3029 3037 3335 3337 3338
VIC North and West -
Moreland
Merri Community Health Services 21 Victoria Street
COBURG  VIC  3058
(03) 9355 9900 3043 3044 3046 3055 3056 3057 3058 3060
VIC North and West -
Northern - Whittlesea
Mind Australia Suite 2
1st Floor
734 High Street
EPPING  VIC  3076
(03) 8401 4525 3064 3074 3075 3076 3082 3083 3750 3751 3752 3753 3754 3755 3757
VIC North and West - South West
- Wyndham
Western Region Health Centre Ltd 1-1 Watton Street
WERRIBEE  VIC  3030
(03) 9731 8600 3024 3026 3027 3028 3029 3030 3211 3338
VIC Outer East A (Knox) Eastern Access Community Health 93 Boronia Road
BORONIA  SA  3155
(03) 8720 2500 3152 3154 3155 3156 3178 3179 3180
VIC Outer East B (Maroondah) Eastern Access Community Health 18 Bond Street
RINGWOOD  VIC  3134
(03) 9259 4100 3116 3129 3131 3132 3133 3135 3136 3137 3138 3139 3140 3151 3152 3153 3154 3155 3156 3158 3159 3160 3178 3179 3180 3723 3763 3765 3766 3767
VIC Outer East C
(Mooroolbark to Healesville)
Eastern Access Community Health 7-9 John Street
LILYDALE  VIC  3140
(03) 9735 7900 3116 3138 3140 3770 3777
VIC Peninsula North Mental Illness
Fellowship of Victoria
45 Davey Street
FRANKSTON  VIC  3078
(03) 9784 6800 3196 3197 3198 3199 3200 3201 3910 3911 3977
VIC Peninsula South
Westernport
Mental Illness
Fellowship of Victoria
825 Point Nepean Road
ROSEBUD  VIC  3939
(03) 5986 0800 3912 3913 3915 3916 3918 3919 3920 3921 3926 3927 3928 3929 3930 3931 3933 3934 3936 3937 3938 3939 3940 3941 3942 3943 3944
VIC Southern A - Cardinia Mind Australia 40 Stud Road
DANDENONG  VIC  3175
(03) 9791 4328 3781 3783 3808 3809 3810 3812 3813 3814 3815 3978 3981
VIC Southern B - Casey WISE Employment Ltd 7-9 Bakewell Street
CRANBOURNE  VIC  3977
(03) 5996 3511
or Freecall
1800 685 105
3177 3802 3803 3804 3805 3806 3807 3910 3911 3975 3976 3977 3978 3980 3981
VIC Southern Bayside Prahran Mission 8 Hemming Street
BRIGHTON  VIC  3187
(03) 9692 9400 3186 3187 3188 3189 3191 3192 3193
VIC Southern C -
Greater Dandenong
Mind Australia 40 Stud Road
DANDENONG  VIC  3175
(03) 9791 4328 3171 3172 3173 3174 3175
VIC Southern D
(Middle Southern)
Job Co Employment
Services Inc
11 Central Avenue
MOORABBIN  VIC  3189
(03) 9559 8888 3165 3169 3194 3195 3196 3197 3202
VIC Whitehorse (Eastern - Outer East) Eastern Access Community Health 7/9 John Street
LILYDALE  VIC  3140
(03) 9735 7900 3155 3116 3131 3132 3134 3135 3136 3137 3138 3139 3140 3151 3152 3153 3154 3155 3156 3158 3159 3160 3178 3179 3180 3723 3763 3765 3766 3767 3770 3775 3777 3779 3781 3782 3785 3786 3787 3788 3789 3791 3792 3793 3795 3796 3797 3799 3804 3833

[ top ]

Western Australia
State  Site Service provider Address Contact phone Service coverage area
WA Albany Community First Unit 2
63 Serpentine Road
ALBANY  WA  6330
(08) 9892 6666 6321 6322 6323 6324 6326 6327 6328 6330 6333 6337 6395 6396 6397
WA Armadale Ruah Community Services Unit 7
1917-1923 Albany Highway
MADDINGTON  WA  6109
(08) 9485 3939 6112 6123 6126 6122 6111 6124 6121 6155 6107 6147 6108 6125 6110 6109
WA Balga/Central North
Metropolitan district
Ruah Community Services 63-65 Flinders Street
MT HAWTHORNE  WA  6016
(08) 9485 3939 6059 6061 6064
WA Bentley Health Service Region The Richmond Fellowship
of WA
32 Burton Street
CANNINGTON  WA  6112
(08) 9350 8800 6100 6101 6102 6103 6104 6105 6106 6107 6147 6148 6151 6152 6155
WA Bunbury - Vasse Community First Unit 4
Level 1
53 Victoria Street
BUNBURY  WA  6231
(08) 9792 6777 6229 6230 6232 6233 6237 6271 6280 6281 6282
WA Clarkson
Upper North
Metropolitan district
Uniting Care West 56 Baltimore Parade
MERRIWA  WA  6030
1300 663 298 6030 6034 6035 6036 6037 6038
WA Cockburn Mental Health Carers ARAFMI WA 182 - 188 Lord Street
PERTH  WA  6000
(08) 9427-7100 Cockburn Local Government Area
WA Fremantle Ruah Community Services 266 South Terrace
SOUTH FREMANTLE  WA 6160
(08) 9485 3939 6149 6150 6153 6154 6156 6157 6158 6159 6160 6162
WA Geraldton Perth Home Care
Services Inc
Level 1 Lotteries House
114 Sanford Street
GERALDTON  WA  6530
(08) 9920 7600 City of Greater Geraldton, Irwin and Northampton Local Government Areas
WA Joondalup/Upper North District Uniting Care West 56 Baltimore Parade
MERRIWA  WA  6030
1300 663 298 6020 6023 6024 6025 6026 6027 6028 
WA Goldfields Australian Red Cross 32 Lane Street
KALGOORLIE  WA  6430
(08) 9026 1605 6429 6430 6432
WA Halls Creek Yura Yungi Aboriginal Medical Centre Corner of Anne and Dora Streets
BROOME  WA  6725
(08) 9194 3200 Halls Creek Local Government Area
WA Midland/ Guildford The Richmond Fellowship
of WA
4-6 Mann Way
BASSENDEAN  WA  6054
(08) 6278 2900 6055 6056 6063 6069
WA Mt Lawley/ Inner City Metropolitan District Ruah Community Services Suite 67
Plaistowe Mews
102 Railway Parade
WEST PERTH  WA  6005
(08) 9485 3939 6003 6005 6050 6051 6052
WA Narrogin Kaata-Koorliny
Employment and
Enterprise
Development
Aboriginal Corporation
129 Federal Street
NARROGIN  WA  6312
(08) 9881 6666 Narrogin (including Katanning)
WA Osborne Park/ Central North Metropolitan District Ruah Community Services 63-65 Flinders Street
MT HAWTHORNE  WA  6016
(08) 9485 3939 6017 6021 6022 6060
WA Peel and Rockingham/ Kwinana Community First 98 Mandurah Terrace
MANDURAH  WA  6210
(08) 9550 4577 6165 6167 6168 6169 6170 6171 6172 6173 6174 6175 6176 6207 6208 6211 6213 6214 6215
WA Perth/ Inner City Metropolitan District Ruah Community Services Suite 67
Plaistowe Mews
102 Railway Parade
WEST PERTH  WA  6005
(08) 9485 3939 6000 6004 6006 6007 6016
WA Port Hedland Wirraka Maya Health Service 17 Hamilton Road
SOUTH HEDLAND  WA  6722
(08) 9172 0400
(08) 9172 0444
Town of Port Hedland and Shire of East Pilbara
WA Scarborough
Lower North
Metropolitan district
Uniting Care West 5/5 Aberdeen Street
PERTH  WA  6000
1300 663 298 6018 6019 6020 6029
WA Wanneroo Anglicare WA Unit 1
939 Wanneroo Road
WANNEROO  WA  6065
1800 880 657 Wanneroo Local Government Area
WA Warburton Ngaanyatjarra Health
Service
Warburton Clinic
Great Central Road
WARBURTON  WA  6431
(08) 8954 6228 Warburton
WA West Kimberley/ Broome Australian Red Cross 38 Frederick Street
BROOME  WA  6725

 

3/47 Loch Street
DERBY  WA  6728

(08) 9191 8501

 

(08) 9193 2385

6725 6726 6728, 6731 6733 6765
WA Wheatbelt Region Perth Home Care
Services Inc
98 Stirling Street
TOODYAY  WA  6566
(08) 9574 9800 6401 6415 6304 6418 6375 6407 6609 6460 6410 6489 6510 6566 6603 6369 6383 6426 6485 6302

 

Last updated: